Pages

Saturday, February 14, 2009

My J-Rock Side..

Salam,

I got nothing to do,so i went for various site and make myself a questionnaire on how far does i consider myself as a Jrocker.....huhuhu,so this is the result :-

Are you Jrock?


What odd j-rock fashion statement are you?


Which Gazette band member are you?

Ruki(ルキ) Vocalist
Real Name: Matsumoto Takanori
DOB: February 1, 1982
Height: 162cm
Birth Date: February 1, 1982
Piercings: 5(right ear)
Family: Parents, older brother

Which GazettE member do you match best


You got Reita, the silent bassist of the band. Always hiding his face from the crowd, seeing it truly binds you two and places you way before the fans. This guy is mostly quiet and shy: so shy even there are times he is afraid to talk to girls! But, when he warms up to you, you too will see the little hyper side inside of him. Do not be disturbed by his behaviour on stage: his desire is to be more macho, so he really tries :D. Hanging out with Reita will basically mean you will watch lots of TV, because that is his Nr. 1 hobby. He enjoys nothing more than sharing the new things he learned from last nights show. It will happen often that he stays over at his best friends place, meaning at Ruki's. Together, they will watch movies and chat. Do not get between them, they have been friends forever and will be forever. In this choice, you will lose.

This guy is really loyal once he locks you in his heart. The other band members told that when Reita and his long-time girlfriend broke up, he was devastated for months. He wants a girl that is loyal, warm, caring and gentle, that he can settle down with and stay with forever. So yeah, he believes in true love. But he would like you to be a real woman, who takes care of him and cooks for him. Of course, the reason for this is that he cant cook himself... But I'm sure, if you asked him sweetly, he will be willing to learn it for you.

Hahaha....i'll stop here for now...Salam......
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...